Visual fault tester(HK-C4)

Visual fault tester(HK-C4)
Item: Visual fault tester(HK-C4) Product Name: Visual fault tester(HK-C4)
Descriptions:
We use DFB-LD as the emitting component of the visual fault tester HK-C4 Visual fault tester series red laser indicator. Which can test four pcs patch cord at one time.,Independently control for four channel.Driven by constant current source, the indicator can emit stable red laser. The visual fault tester can be used to inspect fiber failure when they connect with optical interface and be inserted into single mode or multi mode optical fiber. Visual fault tester is indispensable tool in fiber project constructing, fiber net-work maintaining, optical component manufacture and research. 

Features:
 
1) MQW LD optical source
 
2) Operating mode: CW and MOD
 
3) FC, SC, ST general interface, can use FC-LC adapter
 
4) Long inspection distance
 
5) Steady power output
 
6) Nano technology, multi-ply ESD protection
 
7) Sturdy and durable shell
 
8) Pen pattern design, convenient for use and carry
 
Function:
 
1) Locate the fiber failure, such as fracture and bend
 
2) Failure inspection in OTDR blind zone
 
3) Fiber recognition from head face to end face
 
4) Mechanical transition point optimization
 
Application:
 
1) Telecom, CATV project
 
2) PDS construction and maintenance
 
3) Optical component manufacture and research
 
4) Other fiber project
Type
HK-C4
Central Wavelength
650 + 10nm
Fiber mode
SM or MM
Optical Connector
2.5mmuniversal connector(FC/SC/ST), for 1.25mm connectors, FC-LC adapter can be provided on customer requests
Inspection distance
5 Km/8 Km/10 Km/15 Km/20  Km/25 Km/30 Km
Working time of batteries
More than 20h
Application life
More than 3 years
Electrical source
Two 1.5V batteries
Material of shell
Cu-alloy or stainless steel
Operating temperature
-10-+60º C
Storage temperature
-40-+85º C
Dimension
22*15*8cm
Weight
About 0.6kgs

Back Homepage
在线客服