ST/PC MM SX 3.0mm fiber optic connector

ST/PC MM SX 3.0mm fiber optic connector
Item: ST/PC MM SX 3.0mm fiber optic connector Product Name: ST/PC MM SX 3.0mm fiber optic connector
Descriptions:

ST 3.0mm MM,Fiber Connector Kit

Applications: 

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video; Multimedia; Industrial; Military; Premise installations 

Features: 
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss 
---Ferrule end surface pre-domed 
---High precision alignment 
---Nickel plated brass body 
---Free-floating ceramic ferrule 
---Bayonet style housing for easy termination

Item LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, etc
Type Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Light Characteristic Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Exchange ≤ 0.2dB
Durability > 1000 (Times)
Temperature Storage Temperature 25 ~+85
Operating Temperature 25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber counts According to the customers' requirement

Back Homepage
在线客服