MPO Optical Fiber Black Adapter

MPO Optical Fiber Black Adapter
Item: MPO Optical Fiber Black Adapter Product Name: MPO Optical Fiber Black Adapter
Descriptions: Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

Homk provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability. like SC Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Fiber Optic Adapter, FC Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Fiber Opitc Adapter, MU Fiber Optic Adapter, MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter, E2000 Fiber Optic Adapter, D4 Fiber Optic Adapter 

Features:

 Good inerchangeability
 Environmentally Stable and Reliable
 Accurate Size
 Excellent Return Loss

 Applicable standard: IEC 61754-13

 Complete Hybrid adapter

Technical Standard:

 Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB

 Retentiveness 200-600g

 Mating Durability1000 times≤ 0.2dB

 Exchangeability: < 0.2dB

 Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB

 Sleeve material: ceramic / metal

 Temperature Rang -40 to +85

 

Parameter
Unit
LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
MTRJ
E2000
SM
MM
SM
MM
SM
PC
UPC
APC
PC
PC
UPC
PC
PC
APC
Insertion Loss (Typical)
dB
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.3
Return Loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
≥30
≥45
≥50
≥35
≥55
≥75
Exchangeability
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Repeatability
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.2
Durability
Time
>1000
>1000
>1000
Operating Temperature
°C
-40~75
-40~75
-40~75
Storage Temperature
°C
-45~85
-45~85
-45~85

Back Homepage
在线客服