OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Zipcode Pink Cable

OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Zipcode Pink Cable
Item: OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Zipcode Pink Cable Product Name: OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Zipcode Pink Cable
Descriptions:

Specifications

SpecificationsPrice-Competitive
Low Insertion Loss & PDL
Factory-terminated and Tested

LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM4 patch cable with corning fiber LSZH  

 

Features

 

1.Price-Competitive

 

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

 

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

 

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

 

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

 

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

 

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

 

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.FTTX

 

 

Specifications

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag


Back Homepage
在线客服