OM2 Fiber Optic 2.8mm Flat Twin Black Cable

OM2 Fiber Optic 2.8mm Flat Twin Black Cable
Item: OM2 Fiber Optic 2.8mm Flat Twin Black Cable Product Name: OM2 Fiber Optic 2.8mm Flat Twin Black Cable
Descriptions: 2 Core indoor Double Flat Optical Fiber Cable
The structure of GJFJBV (GJFJBZY) (flatindoor optical cable used used for telecommunication with non-metallic centralstrength and tight-buffered PVC sheath (flat indoor optical cable used fortelecommunication with non-metallic central strength and tight-buffered PEflame-retardant sheath) is covering the tight-buffered material of highcohesional strength out of the single mode and multi-mode optical fiber to become the tight-buffered optical cable The cable takes high-strength aramidyarn as the strengthen device, and extrude a PVC sheath (LSZH sheath) out of the cable.


Feature of Duplex Flat 2 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
*The HD aramid strengthened device ensures thenon-stretching strain of the optical fiber and the long-term stabletransmission properties of the optical fiber.
*The product is lightweight, flame-retardant, flexible, easy to be peeled with smaller outer diameter andlower attenuation.
*It also can be used for the direct connection betweentight-buffered optical cable without reducer union and tail optical cable, whichis easily to be operated and maintained.


Application of Duplex Flat 2 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
*Ideal for interconnect applications forinstruments and communication equipments.
*Ideal for interconnect applications forinstruments and communication equipments.
TECHNICAL PARAMETERS
Number of cores Cable Size (mm) Tensile Strength (N) Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm) Cable Weight (Kg/Km)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Dynamic Static
2 3.0x5.0 150 100 500 100 20H 10H 17
2 4.0x7.0 300 200 500 100 20H 10H 28
2 4.4x7.4 300 200 500 100 20H 10H 34
Operating Temperature  -20~+60
Flame Class Accord with the instruction of UL: OFNP, OFN-FT6, OFNR, OFN-FT4.
Remark Other requirements can be provide & Cable is accord with the instruction of EU ROHS.
TRANSMISSION PERFORMANCE
Fiber Type 62.5um (OM1) (850nm/1300nm) 50um (OM2) (850nm/1300nm) 50um (OM3) (850nm/1300nm) SM (850nm/1300nm)
Attenuation (Max) (dB/Km) 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 0.8/0.6
Attenuation of Typical Values (dB/Km) 3.5/1.5 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0 0.4/0.3
LED Bandwidth Min (Mhz.Km)  200/500 500/500 1500/500 -----
Remark Other requirements can be provide.

Back Homepage
在线客服