Autimatic MPO MTP Patch Cord Polarity Tester

Autimatic MPO MTP Patch Cord Polarity Tester
Item: Autimatic MPO MTP Patch Cord Polarity Tester Product Name: Autimatic MPO MTP Patch Cord Polarity Tester
Descriptions: AUTIMATIC MPO/MTP POLARITY TESTER

1. Overview
1.1 Product Introduction
Automatic MPO/MTP Polarity Tester is a kind of intellectualized product to
analyze fiber optic patch cords sequence and judge break fiber optic patch cords
In the process of the production of MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords. The tester
adopts the visible red light as the light source, it not only can detect the
MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords' sequence, can also detect fiber optic patch
cords sequence to MPO-FAN. This tester is easy to use, which has a 7 inch
color LCD. Obviously, the test results are transparent. It provides a great
convenience for producing fiber optic patch cords and testing half-finished or
finished fiber optic cords.
1.2 Main Functions
(1) Test 12 or 24 channels MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords by a machine;
(2) Detect fiber optic patch cords sequence to 12 or 24 channels
HOMK TELECOM TECH CO.,LTD.
www.homk.net
MPO-FAN;
(3) Fast detection speed and quick response;
(4) Display by 7 inch color LCD;
(5) Detect 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cord core;
(6) Support alam sound when The product is unqualified;
(7) Support user-defined MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords' sequence,all important data does not disappear when the tester shutdown

1.3 Specifications
Num of Channel  12 or 24 channels
The Types of Optical Fiber Can Be SMF: 9/125
MMF: 50/125 and 62.5/125
12 or 24 channels <1s
Place of Origin China
Interface Type of Light Output MPO/PC 24-core male connector
Interface Type of Light Input MPO/PC 24-core male connector
Communication Interface USB
LCD 7 inch color LCD
Power Source AC100~240V 50HZ
Working Tem. (ºC) 0~+40
Storage Tem. (ºC) ~10~+60
Dimension Dimension
1.4 Configuration Instructions
NO.  Names  Quantity
1 Automatic MPO/MTP Polarity Tester 1
2 Power cord 1
3 Power cord 1
2. Operation Panel Introduction
2.1 Front Operation Panel
(1) OUTPUT: MPO standard adapter, visible red light output;
(2) INPUT: MPO standard adapter, visible red light output;
(3) F1,F2,F3,F4,F5: quick function keys;
(4) POWER: power switch;
(5) MENU: menu key;
(6) ESC: return key, the parameters is invalid when the return key was
pressed.
In addition, there are up key, down key , right key, left key and enter key,
above menu key and return key.
2.2 Back Operation Panel
(1) USB: USB communication interface;
(2) LOG: foot pedal;
Moreover, there have a fan on the back operation panel in order to timely
heat dissipation.

Back Homepage
在线客服